July 2, 2015

Division 1 was won by Pelican Waters defeating Buderim 6-3.

Congratulations to Alan Bruhn, Jimmy Yang and Steve Keating.

 

Division 2 was won by Dulong defeating Glenview 6-4.

Congratulations to Steve Rowson, Colin Rule and Heather Dunlevie.

 

June 26, 2015

After 10 weeks, the cream rises to the top.

 

In Division 1, the Finals will be between Pelican Waters and Buderim.

In Division 2, the Finals will be between Glenview and Dulong.

Good luck to all.

 

This week however, interesting games are as follows:

Jayde Treloar managed a...

June 16, 2015

In Division 1, Seng Joo Keng is back to form quickly after two weeks off, winning 3, as did compatriate Martin Tribe, but all too late in the season for finals qualification.

Jimmy Yang managed 3 wins for Pelican Waters who remain top of the ladder.

Gerrit Fialla managed...

June 9, 2015

Week 8 already and the final placings are coming in to view.

There is still chances for some teams, but also the player rankings and bragging rights.

 

In Division 1, Gordon Holden had a win over Jayde Treloar, but John Ettell made amends beating Gordon later in the night...

May 26, 2015

The second round of 5 rubbers has started with week 6, and the time for revenge for the defeats suffered in the first round. Pelican Waters beat Maroochydore in Div 1 and Dulong beat Glenview in Division 2, but the rest remain status quo.

 

Gerrit Fialla had 3 wins, but...

May 13, 2015

Week 4 was mainly about upsets, sometimes you have a good night, sometimes a bad, and when they coincide you get some good results... depending what side you sit.

 

Danny Yeung played a great game and edged Martin Tribe 11-9 in the 5th.

Mike Wilson and Gerrit Fialla took...

May 5, 2015

Division 1 top players all had 3 wins forPaul Green, Alan Bruhn, Seng Joo Keng and Martin Tribe.

Martin only just had a win over Patrick Keating in a thrilling decider, with games going 14-16, 11-3, 18-16 and 12-10.  In the same team Alex Glasson also gave Peter Kennedy...

April 22, 2015

The Autumn competition is now under way, and its going to be a battle for the whole season.

The new plastic balls are being used, and some of us will take a week or two to get used to it.

 

Seng Joo Keng, Paul Green and Jerrod Thomson all started the comp well with 3 wins...

April 20, 2015

The Autumn competition starts tomorrow, 21st April.

The team fixture draws are on the documents page.

Please reload

Recent Posts

November 24, 2019

November 14, 2019

November 2, 2019

September 30, 2019

Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Classic

Phone

Heather Dunlevie (Secretary)

0416 636 601

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now